BISS BIS RBIS AM CH/CAN GCHEX OTCH Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick CDX, RE, TT, HIC, HT, HS, CGN, PCD, DD, RCC HOF
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Reign - (Male)
Owner: Marcia McNaughton
Breeder: Marcia McNaughton, Stonerose Rottweilers
Handler: Carol O'Callaghan
Website: http://www.stoneroserottweilers.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 27 31
All Breed Ranking: 107 102 97 123 133

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 11 6 6   0 0 0 0 2   1122
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 27
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 42
Sunday Best In Show   Ermano Maniero 197
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 53
Saturday Group 1st   Ermano Maniero 50
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 44
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 6
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 15
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine McMillan 3
  Group 2nd   Catherine McMillan 31

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 12

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 24
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 36
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 33
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 30
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 35
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 34
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 30
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 10
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 39

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 60
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 7
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 15
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 33

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 53 50 52 51 49
All Breed Ranking: 250 242 247 232 228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 8 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   530
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 45

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 36

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Clark 9
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 14

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 15
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 16
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 22

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 26
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 29
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 31

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 21

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 33

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 45
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 41

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 28
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 27

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 90 90 84 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 451 444 421 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donna Cole 277 *
  Group 1st   Michele Billings 58

Obedience Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 37 36 32 30 20
All Breed Ranking: 389 373 342 321 279

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
179.00 0.00 179.00 0 5
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Utility A   Dan Herald 175.0(2 Pts)
  Utility A   Karen Brearley 183.0(3 Pts)

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 45 45 42 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 470 453 417 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.00 0.00 189.00 0 4
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Manitoba October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Utility A   Stephen Hazelwood 189.0(4 Pts)

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 7 6
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 268 259 238 201 187

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
0 14
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Norma Hamilton 194.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club January 23 to January 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Stephen Hazelwood 192.5(5 Pts)
  Open B   Stephen Hazelwood 189.0(4 Pts)

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 14 13
Group Ranking: 81 81 75 63 60
All Breed Ranking: 599 592 543 501 469

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
98.00 0.00 98.00 7

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 98.0(7 Pts)

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By