GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Bowes
Breeder: Margaret Cooper & Kenneth S. Fargey & Jacqueline Fargey
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 97 97 77 69 83
All Breed Ranking: 960 960 793 667 804

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   63
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 10
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 24 to May 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 140 137 157 177 158
All Breed Ranking: 1280 1249 1380 1588 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 9

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 4
  Group 3rd   Jean McErlane 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 11
Group Ranking: 135 133 128 142 182
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1184 1136 1280 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 3
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 12
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 241 238 235 217 200
All Breed Ranking: 2198 2171 2103 1938 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 14

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 28 N/A
Group Ranking: 277 273 257 394 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2380 2359 2254 2980 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 21

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada July 15 to July 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Wheeler N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 17 30
All Breed Ranking: 238 231 212 183 338

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
89.60 94.00 88.50 22

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Cathie Newans 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 81.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 18 17 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 155 147 543 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
96.40 96.40 0.00 31

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Patricia McGonigal 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Patricia McGonigal 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Gail Carroll 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Mary Higdem 97.0
Sunday Novice B   Janice Leach 99.0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   David Denis 96.0
Friday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 94.0

     
               

Sponsored By