GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
English Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Joey - (Male)
Owner: Maureen and Cam Hepples
Breeder: Virginia Lyne and Kathy Whitby
Handler: Maureen Hepples
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 27 23 23 32 30
All Breed Ranking: 101 95 95 115 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 5 9 5   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 16
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 21
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 4th   Joyce Love 6
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 21
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 23

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 26

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Starr White 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 22
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 21
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 34 34 43 41 42
All Breed Ranking: 164 163 183 172 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 3 11   0 0 1 0 1   538
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 30

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 22
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 26
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 41

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 58
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 1st   David Denis 21
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 28

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 21
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 28
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 16

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 61 60 59 54 51
All Breed Ranking: 277 271 259 236 228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   352
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 29

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marja Talvitie 21
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 33
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 23

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 108 106 100 95 132
All Breed Ranking: 563 552 531 501 617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Group 4th   Enrique Gonzalez 24
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 6
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 27

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 9
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 7
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 142 142 138 129 125
All Breed Ranking: 778 770 739 679 626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 1
  Group 3rd   Norman Strathdee 36

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 43
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 62 61 57 52 46
Group Ranking: 1119 1093 1057 983 895
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 5909 5468 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By