Ch Lynperial's Sincity
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada July 30 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 11 9
All Breed Ranking: 123 120 122 110 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 11 5 2   0 0 1 0 0   1172
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 42

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 29

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 22
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 21
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 16

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta Specialty July 11 to July 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 34

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 39

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cathy Cinnamon 13
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 13
  Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 63
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 72
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 58

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 75

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 54

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 13
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 15
Saturday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 174 *
  Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 174 *
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 12
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 16
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By