Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lexi - (Female)
Owner: Robert Kerr
Breeder: Robert Kerr
Handler: Robert Kerr
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/kerr.glenroslin/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 9 8 12 12
Group Ranking: 128 142 131 167 148
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1348 1263 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peter Green N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Select Bitch   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  BPIG   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 26
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7 (0-4-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-4-3-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   France Godbout N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (0-4-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (0-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 474 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Per Kristian Andersen (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Per Kristian Andersen (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 06:19:06 PM