Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chuck - (Male)
Owner: Dayle Reynolds
Breeder: Dayle Reynolds
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 N/A 35 34
Group Ranking: 5 3 N/A 338 316
All Breed Ranking: 43 42 N/A 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 11
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 6
  Group 1st   Oscar Echandi 9

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 19
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Stacy 16

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Starr White 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 16
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 13

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 40 40 36 35 34
Group Ranking: 380 374 352 338 316
All Breed Ranking: 3839 3774 3584 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 18 16 13
All Breed Ranking: 272 263 248 222 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 13 10 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   441
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Forte 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Aldon Garland 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 6
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 4
Tuesday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Bart Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 14
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 13
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 12

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 15
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 11
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 15
Saturday Group 1st   Shari Robinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 21
  Group 3rd   Glenys Alexander 13

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 29
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By