Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 93,711 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,956 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,966,816 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


AM GCH CAN CH Marcosa's Bachelor Button AOM
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judith McGrath and Hannah Kolzow
Breeder: Hannah Kolzow
Handler: William Alexander CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 56 54 46 39 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 13 10 13 9   1 1 0 0 4   1700
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Candace Mogavero N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Lessig 40
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Lessig 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 4
  Group 4th   Shona Prebble 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 72
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 103
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 4

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4
  Group 4th   Edd Bivin 30
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 41

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Friday Group 1st   Everett Dean Jr. 48
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 5

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 33
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 17

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 18
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 118
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 4
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Group 3rd   David McIntyre 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 22
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 34
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
  Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 40
Thursday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 33
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 28
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 30

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 38
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 36
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 16

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 16 to April 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 55
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 27
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 48
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 34
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 28
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 22

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 36
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 41
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 11

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 6
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 26

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 66 65 72 112 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 382 379 411 624 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 1   0 1 0 1 0   320
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 41

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 80

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 30
Friday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 26

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 19 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 16

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario September 18 to September 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 20

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary Lou Kniola 21
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 16
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 18
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carole Beattie 36

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,966,816



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan