Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 9,113 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,930 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,049,260 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nash - (Male)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind and John H. Brown
Breeder: Roslyn Eskind and John H. Brown
Handler: Will Alexander
Website: http://www.seaburypwd.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 96 93 95 90 85
All Breed Ranking: 505 497 504 473 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 38
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin van der Spuy 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Friday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 17
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 5

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 49

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 145 150 143 135 166
All Breed Ranking: 774 814 783 727 910

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 6
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 28

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 9
Group Ranking: 120 117 114 108 124
All Breed Ranking: 653 636 623 582 701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 12
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Group 4th   Norma Egginton 7
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 2
  Group 4th   Adrian Landarte 18

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 9
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 9
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 7

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,049,260



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan