Ch Society's I Want To Believe CGN
English Springer Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Magic - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Morin & Danick Pelletier
Breeder: Danick Pelletier, Anne Hutchinson & Paul Richards
Handler: Danick Pelletier & Catherine Morin
Website: http://www.societyspringers.org

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 129 129 126 117 132
All Breed Ranking: 691 684 656 599 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 72 70 69 64 59
All Breed Ranking: 412 401 381 343 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Club des Epagneuls du Quebec September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 1
  Group 4th   Marlene Mortera 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 17

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 26

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 39
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 58 58 54 48 44
All Breed Ranking: 330 325 309 281 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   385
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 40

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 32
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 48

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 20
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 15

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 8
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 132 *
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By