Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marcel - (Male)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Kathy Bumiller
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.claircreekpwds.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 57 51 41 38
All Breed Ranking: 458 448 426 388 360

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 11   0 0 0 0 0   239
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 36
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 28

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By