Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Terri Alloway; Kim Wendling
Breeder: Terri Alloway; Kim Wendling
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 385 378 358 314 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   295
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 3
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Bart Miller 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 10
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 1st   Joe Tacker 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 10

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 18
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 12
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   N/A
  Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 24
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 106 105 100 87 88
All Breed Ranking: 990 979 938 866 890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary Lou Kniola N/A
  BPIG   Mary Lou Kniola N/A
Thursday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 28 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Sunday BPIG   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Friday BPIG   Dorothy MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 9
Wednesday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 30

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Douglas 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By