Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 205,254 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,405 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,648,188 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS BISS RBIS BPIS CH. Del Sur How Now
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mari & Sara Szauerzopf
Breeder:
Handler: Will Alexander & Sara Szauerzopf
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 40 40 39 35 33
Group Ranking: 917 909 874 826 777
All Breed Ranking: 5497 5401 5201 4862 4542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada August 10 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Brood Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 7 7 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 42 40 36 30 26

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 19 12 9   0 0 0 0 2   2366
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 52
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 59
Saturday Group 4th   Jean Fournier 104

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada August 27 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 66

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 41

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 28

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 61
Friday Group 2nd   Beryl Hession 57
Thursday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 39

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 233 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 26

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 48
Sunday Group 2nd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 59
Friday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 24

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 33
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 22

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 56
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 32

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Hossler 62
Thursday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 67

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 42
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 44
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 27

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 47
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 75

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Douglas N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Douglas 49
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 64
Friday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 27

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 24
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 82

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 34
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 29

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 31
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 47
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 54

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 12
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 34

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 44

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 76

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 38
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 25

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 15 to January 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 61
Friday Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 37

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 10 15 16 21
All Breed Ranking: 53 63 71 83 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 9 13 18   0 0 0 0 1   2310
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Oscar Echandi 63
Monday Group 2nd   Norma Fonseca 97

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 51
Friday Group 4th   Fred Heal 41

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 81

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 43
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 36
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 31

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 26
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 16

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 71
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 75

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 37
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 30

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 236 *
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 47
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Dean Jr. 52

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 19
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 9

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 21

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 24
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 25
Friday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 14
Thursday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 21

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 70
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 42

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 43
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 53
Friday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 40

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 75
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 37

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 47

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 46
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Eugene Blake N/A
  Group 1st   Levi Marsman 54
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 30

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 67
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 60
Friday Group 4th   Norma Egginton 34

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 40

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada Regional Specialty July 12 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Cunningham 35

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
Tuesday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 35

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lester Mapes 50

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 114

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 32
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jim Bricknell 56

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,648,188



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan