Ch Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar CGN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rhaegar - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Adorjan
Breeder: Kathy Adorjan
Conformation Handler: Kathy Adorjan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 714 708 680 694 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3657 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-3)
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (1-0-0-2)
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By