Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 188,066 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,148 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,633,228 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am Abs GCh DC Can BISS MBPIS GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit CGN CGC JE RA
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Fudd - (Male)
Owner: Joanne Fagervik
Breeder: Joanne Fagervik
Handler: Joanne Fagervik and Tom Curley and Diane Bell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 5 N/A 2
Group Ranking: 153 120 76 N/A 29
All Breed Ranking: 1071 883 519 N/A 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 39 39 34 29
All Breed Ranking: 312 302 296 267 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   311
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Opposite In Specialty   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 60

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 32
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mario Di Vanni 10
  Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 24

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 0
  Group 4th   June Penta 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 22 21 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 171 193 185 181 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 14 8 11   0 0 0 0 2   644
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 5
  Group 2nd   Fernando Rodrigues 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 5

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 36
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3

Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 6
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 9

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 6
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 6
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 25
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3
  Group 2nd   Rafael de Santiago 14
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 2

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 2
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Anthony DiNardo N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Anthony DiNardo 38
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Wednesday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 11
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 15

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 15
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 16
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 10
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 12
Wednesday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 10
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Thursday Group 4th   John B. Ross 4
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 0
  Group 2nd   Kent Delaney 7
Friday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 14
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Group 1st   Starr White 25
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 12 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Baris N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 4th   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 24
  Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 52

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 16
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 8 8 11 11
Group Ranking: 120 162 190 313 296
All Breed Ranking: 942 1238 1462 2459 2300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Saturday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 15
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 11
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
  BPIG   Rafael de Santiago N/A
  Group 4th   Rafael de Santiago 18
Friday BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 186.5
Saturday Novice A   Isobel Hutton 185.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 13 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 523 514 469 427 397

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
85.33 85.33 0.00 10

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Del Lunn 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced A   Bonnie Christie 79.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 97.0
  Novice A   Lynne Oslach 100.0
Saturday Novice A   Isobel Hutton 99.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 90.0

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,633,228



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan