Can CH Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim at Creekside
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Treasure - (Female)
Owner: Sheila Standish / Reid Standish / Jace Standish
Breeder: Melissa Newman
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 46 44 41 47 77
All Breed Ranking: 255 250 234 250 408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   415
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 35
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 37
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 28
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 39
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 19
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 126
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 10

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 30
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1
  Group 2nd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 30

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 29 28 30 39 46
Group Ranking: 343 337 393 635 826
All Breed Ranking: 1842 1811 2149 3486 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
  BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 20

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By