Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 2,333 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,858,270 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am Can Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Brussels Griffon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zoom - (Male)
Owner: Dr Michael Tipple
Breeder: Carol Ross
Handler: Allison Foley, CPHA
Website: http://www.leadingedgedogshowcompany.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 8 9

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 3 49 26 20 8   0 1 0 0 1   4098
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 32

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 46
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 54
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 43
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 14

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1
  Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 28

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 22
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 19

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 23
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 51
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 56
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 60

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 39
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 33
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 123
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 9
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 8
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   John Rowton 188
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 31
Sunday Group 2nd   David Kelland 42
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 71
  Reserve Best In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 7
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 7
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 70
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 7
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 7

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
  Group 2nd   Wanda Spediacci 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 16
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 33
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Paterson 159
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 33
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   David Paterson 30
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 35
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 2nd   Alfredo Gomez 30
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Group 1st   Nicolas De Bedout 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 30
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 33
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 146
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 29
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 19

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 40
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 160
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 26

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 26
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 2
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 20

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ray Smith 139
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Group 1st   William Gunn 30
Saturday Best In Show   William Gunn 140
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 33
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 33

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 12
Friday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 107
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 15
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 34
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 1st   Joyce Love 47
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 50
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 1st   Sherry Daigle 42
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 253
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 38
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 48
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 26
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 28
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 240 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1557 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,858,271



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan