Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Tamm, Sylverwolf
Breeder: Sylvia Tamm
Handler: Sylvia Tamm
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 58 56 52 51 46
Group Ranking: 795 776 741 698 651
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 10 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 155 151 145 131 143
All Breed Ranking: 1222 1199 1199 1117 1188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 3
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 6
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 1
  Group 2nd   John Lewington 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 13 14 15 19
Group Ranking: 130 173 180 202 270
All Breed Ranking: 1013 1371 1418 1564 2056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 10
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 28
Wednesday Best Brace In Group   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
  Group 2nd   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 13
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Marlene Mortera 13
  Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 4

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Warner Cespedes Arias N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By