BIS GCHEX Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
Curly-Coated Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thrills - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne Macre & Dennis Akins
Breeder: Dennis & Unson Akins
Handler: Suzanne Macre
Website: http://www.snowoodshibas.com/thriller

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 201 838 812 778 717
All Breed Ranking: 948 4361 4208 4002 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   83
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 28 to December 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 3

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 70
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cornelia Howard 2
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Doris Willis N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 62 60 50
All Breed Ranking: 355 351 338 317 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 28

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 37
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 117
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 25 22 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 113 114 120 107 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 3 6 4   0 0 1 0 3   1086
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 41
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 26

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 34

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kristen Locke 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
  Group 2nd   Mirtha Mortera 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Tom Hale 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dana Smith Massey 44
  Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 0

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 93
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean Fournier 107
  Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Bell 0
  Group 1st   Rita Bell 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
  Group 1st   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 55

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Group 1st   Robert Ennis 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 39
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 57
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 186
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 46
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Markus 52
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 101 101 97 95 89
All Breed Ranking: 552 549 531 489 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 0   206
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club Specialty June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cornelia Howard 127

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 79

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By