Multi Group Highflying Fire Away
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Leslie Papa
Breeder:
Handler: Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 2 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 15 13 17 18 19
All Breed Ranking: 96 89 116 128 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 16 9 9 1   0 0 0 0 0   1421
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 40
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 78
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 62

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Irenne Bader 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 85
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 68

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Boyd 90

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 60

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 28
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 27

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 19
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 32

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 57
Thursday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 50

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Roberta Campbell 93

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 37
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 39
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 34
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 33

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 25
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Diane Baillie 79

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 41

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 15
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 30

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 27
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By