Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 21 21
Group Ranking: 225 224 215 200 182
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1944 1880 1761 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 33

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 20 19 19 18 20
All Breed Ranking: 177 173 159 144 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 12 2 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   665
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
Saturday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 25
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 20
Friday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 28
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 5
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 29

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Anthony DiNardo 35
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 9

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 32

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 188
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 24

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 21
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   David Markus 32
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 7

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 33
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 11

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 34 34 31 31 30
Group Ranking: 295 290 272 255 242
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2453 2342 2217 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By