Am. Ch/Can Ch. Dimarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Louie - (Male)
Owner: Edward Fletcher & Maryann DiRocco
Breeder: Maryann and Charles DiRocco II
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 27 25 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 237 234 215 197 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 8 6 6   0 0 1 0 1   494
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Shona Prebble N/A
  Group 3rd   Shona Prebble 26
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
  BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 39
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0
  BPIG   Donna Buxton N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Buxton 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday BPIG   Ken Buxton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 0

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 23
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 3
  BPIG   Francine Schwartz N/A
  Group 3rd   Francine Schwartz 18

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 5
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Todd Jardine 3
  Best Of Breed   Todd Jardine 0
  BPIG   Todd Jardine N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 4
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 6
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  BPIG   David McIntyre N/A
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 6
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 5
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 23
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 12
  Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 29

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 19
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 22
Friday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By