Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Smudge - (Female)
Owner: David & Susan Crawford
Breeder: David & Susan Crawford
Handler:
Website: http://www.foxbend.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 94 98 97 97 107
All Breed Ranking: 991 1004 1009 936 1010

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Buckley 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 12

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Lou Kniola 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 17
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 7
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 32 32 28 27
All Breed Ranking: 305 323 326 303 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 3 1   1 0 0 0 3   331
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 19

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vincent Grosso 22
  Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 116
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Canadian Association of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers June 24 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec June 23 to June 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 23

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 23
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 110 108 289 264 248
All Breed Ranking: 1162 1147 2838 2609 2435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 1
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Black 39
  Best Of Breed   Robert Black 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Group 1st   James Ham 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By