GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Pixie - (Female)
Owner: Donna Alarie
Breeder: Donna Alarie
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Performance Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://weims-pixie.blogspot.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 17
Group Ranking: 81 81 81 93 305
All Breed Ranking: 406 405 394 440 1506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (2-0-1-4)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 33
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (2-0-1-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Friday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 53
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6 (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 6 (0-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 51 51 47 45 42
All Breed Ranking: 200 200 179 175 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   493
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 42
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 51
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 2
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 20
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 35
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ligita Zake 63
  Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 1
Friday Group 4th   Markku Kipina 28
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stanley Shen 70
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 331 331 317 297 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1390 1377 1282 1223 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Satoshi Bessho N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 47
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anne Katona N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 12:40:31 PM