Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 81,400 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,734,802 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCh Strathearn's Hart And Soul
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Rosie Schroeder N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 54 53 51 49 48
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 432 402 377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 56
Saturday Group 3rd   Joey Lim 66

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kenneth Hammond 39
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 66
Friday Group 3rd   Narelle Hammond Robertson 38

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 10 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 4 65 24 10 3   0 1 0 0 0   6094
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Norma Fonseca 53
Monday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 53
Sunday Group 1st   Oscar Echandi 60

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 63
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 56
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 40

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 57
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 70
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 48

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 48
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 35
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 39

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 83
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 79
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 55

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 40
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 39

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 24

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 70
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 71
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 50

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 81
Saturday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 112

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 45
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 46
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 26

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 66
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 67

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judi Elford 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 29
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 25

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 36

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 22
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 19
Friday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 20
Thursday Group 2nd   David Markus 19
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 29
Friday Group 1st   Marie Merchant 32

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 55
Sunday Best In Show   Neil Graves 373 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 74
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 44
Friday Group 1st   Neil Graves 54

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 34
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 66
Saturday Group 2nd   James White 64
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 49

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tan Hock 49
Saturday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 59

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 53

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 37

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 67
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 50

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 461 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 63
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 53

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Mel Bungey 42
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Bungey N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 38

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 35
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 36
Friday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 27

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 59
Saturday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 66
Friday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 41

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 47
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 32
Friday Group 3rd   Lester Mapes 28

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 15
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 28
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 188 *
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 19
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  Group 1st   David Markus 17

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 29
Friday Group 1st   Ramon Podesta 33
Thursday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Susan Badick 172 *
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 41
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 29
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 40

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 257 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 60

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 53
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 33

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 33
Saturday Best In Show   Adriano Bosa 281 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 31
Friday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 21

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 45
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 45
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 32

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 49
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 52
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 29

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 67

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 68
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 76

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Heal 45
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 75
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 75
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 55

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,734,803



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan