Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 106,812 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,342 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,549,746 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sugar - (Female)
Owner: Tereen Roxburgh
Breeder: Tereen Roxburgh, Silverseas Weimaraners
Handler: Tereen Roxburgh
Website: http://silverseaweimaraners.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 N/A 3
Group Ranking: 21 14 13 N/A 42
All Breed Ranking: 107 59 57 N/A 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Serge Tassan 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 2
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Watt N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 62
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 41
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 42 40 40 39 42
All Breed Ranking: 214 206 199 198 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   462
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 21
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 37

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 54

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 59
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 39
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 14 13 14 14 19
All Breed Ranking: 79 73 75 75 100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 5 9 5   0 0 0 0 0   1316
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 20

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 67
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 38
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Group 3rd   Argus Wardhana 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 37
Friday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 236
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 26
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 37

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 3
  Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 40

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 24
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 50
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 54
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 7
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 84
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 72

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Friday Best BBE In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 28
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 96 99 100 91 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 8 7 6   0 0 0 0 1   1187
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 53
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 66

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 3
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Philip John N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Philip John N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Warren 3
Thursday Best BBE In Group   Carl Stafberg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 38
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 34

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 34
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 24
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 14
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 138
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 24
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 21
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 23

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 37

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 12

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 41

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 39
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 41
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 33
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 3rd   Mary White 27

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 77

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Belfit 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 69
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 39
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 2 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 47 50 58 55 49
All Breed Ranking: 274 290 331 327 306

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 4 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   474
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 52

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 70

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 28

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Hunt 22
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 34

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 32

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 36
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Gordon 33

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 32
Saturday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 28

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 15
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Shaw 31

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 140 139 134 125 155
All Breed Ranking: 782 774 737 691 844

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Videl Montero 41

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Houston Clark N/A
Saturday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Thursday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Hunt N/A
  BPIG   Charles Hunt N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Hunt 24
  BPIG   Judith Hunt N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Hunt 12
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Merlin Vandekinder N/A
  Group 4th   Merlin Vandekinder 12
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 16
Saturday BPIG   Jamieson Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cheryl Shaw N/A
Friday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 30
Thursday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,549,747



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan