Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Charli - (Female)
Owner: Jacqui Hayes
Breeder: Valeria and John Rickard
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website: http://www.tappenaire.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 16 14
Group Ranking: 223 222 214 269 250
All Breed Ranking: 2253 2220 2147 2517 2330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   27
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 4

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 10
Group Ranking: 83 83 78 78 92
All Breed Ranking: 829 816 785 815 996

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   113
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 11

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada July 30 to July 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Ann Florin Erickson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 4

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By