Ch Cantebury Long Shot
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Spencer - (Male)
Owner: Kim Gibbs / Bernice Newbury
Breeder: Kim Gibbs / Bernice Newbury
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 79 78 75 73 72
All Breed Ranking: 535 525 500 471 465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Of B.C. April 12 to April 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Erwin Deutscher N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 36
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 30

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 77 82 82 79 83

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 10 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   1326
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 29
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 31
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 45

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 54

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 65
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 23

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 35
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 47

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 49
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 48
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 52
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 47
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 44
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Friday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 48
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
  Group 1st   David Paterson 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 29

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 37
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 39
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Gordon 53
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 38
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 36
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 30
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 41

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 103 147 142 128 119
All Breed Ranking: 676 911 882 810 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci 40
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 32
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 24

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 27 20
Group Ranking: 466 463 446 426 388
All Breed Ranking: 3135 3115 3002 2856 2643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Hunt 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By