Multi BIS/BISS Am GCh/Can Ch. Lowdown Remys Girl v Aerdenhout
Giant Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Abbey - (Female)
Owner: Linda Low, Lisa Hawes, Janine Starink
Breeder: Janine Starink & Lisa Hawes
Handler: Janine Starink
Website: http://www.aerdenhoutgiants.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
29 4 46 13 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   9062
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 105 *
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 19
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 115 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19
Friday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 108 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 19
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 18

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 91 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 11
Saturday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 94 *
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 11
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 104 *
  Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 102 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Rowton 417 *
  Group 1st   John Rowton 96
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 445 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 98

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 123
Sunday Group 2nd   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 147
Saturday Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup 773 *
  Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 149
Friday Best In Show   Joanne Sewell 751 *
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 141

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 121 *
  Best In Show   Bill Walkey 118 *
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 24
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 131 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 24
Friday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 122 *
  Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 117 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 21
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 21

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 313 *
  Group 1st   Chris Graham 74
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 76
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 72
Friday Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 81

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 222 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 40
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 243 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 44
  Best B/O Handled In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 230 *
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 35
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 135
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 10
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 9
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 15
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Shreve 155
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 22

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 92
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 86

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Mary White N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 24
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 219 *
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 29
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Shirley Hubenig 48
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 314
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 67
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 67
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 39
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 18
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 20
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 17

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Rowton 224
  Group 1st   John Rowton 42
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 42
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 224
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 46
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 43
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 29
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
  Group 4th   Houston Clark 62
Saturday Group 2nd   Toddie Clark 85
  Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best In Show   Toddie Clark 379
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 87

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 110
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 566
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 134
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 116

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 41
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 5
Friday Best In Show   Katelon Bajona-Fox 237
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 3
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 89
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 96
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 187 185 172 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1105 1089 1026 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   68
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada October 11 to October 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 20

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 48

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 46 45 43 37 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 6 15 9 12 9   1 0 0 0 2   2063
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 41
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 63
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 38

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sergio Pizzorno 78
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 14
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Bred By In Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 23

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Michael Forte N/A
Thursday Best BBE In Group   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 28
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 20
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 13
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 21
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 30
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Sunday Group 1st   Frank Cresci 145
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 149
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 133

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 278
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Thursday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 53
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 55
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 27

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 124
  Reserve Best In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 18
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 19

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 21
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 26

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 37

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 39
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 15
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 69
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1
  Group 3rd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 45

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 206 204 196 181 167
All Breed Ranking: 1147 1129 1091 1005 927

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elliott Weiss N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 32
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By