BIS/MBPIS Cdn. GChX. Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo, CGN
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Duc - (Male)
Owner: Carole J. Walker
Breeder:
Handler: Carole Walker & Teresa Brereton
Website: http://www.Hyclasspugs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 26 23
All Breed Ranking: 193 186 173 161 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 5 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   616
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 38
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 25
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 35

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 34
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Friday Best In Show   Donna Cole 144
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 32
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 33

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 34
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 44
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 29
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 39
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 54 53 52 42 57
All Breed Ranking: 319 316 302 267 342

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   395
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 41

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 66

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 57

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Gordon 40
  BPIG   Dianne Gordon N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday BPIG   Frank Cresci N/A
  Group 4th   Frank Cresci 41

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 16
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 9
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jamieson Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Jamieson Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 15
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Franklin van der Spuy N/A
  BPIG   Franklin van der Spuy N/A
  Group 2nd   Franklin van der Spuy 42

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 28
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 27
Saturday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By