Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 203 198 194 173 170
All Breed Ranking: 1685 1644 1582 1466 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 142 136 126 124 112
All Breed Ranking: 1113 1089 1046 1048 975

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 6

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 8
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 1st   John B. Ross 12
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 13
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 239 239 235 215 202
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1883 1828 1681 1568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Group 4th   Donna Cole 3
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 22 19
Group Ranking: 298 294 283 264 249
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2497 2385 2264 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 13

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 14
Group Ranking: 281 280 272 257 239
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2329 2252 2133 1981

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John C. Ross N/A
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 6
Saturday BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Group 4th   Everett Mincey 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joseph Brant N/A
  Group 4th   Joseph Brant 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By