Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 130,588 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,980 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,003,693 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 8 9 17
All Breed Ranking: 130 128 126 137 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 6 7 9 8   0 0 0 0 4   717
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 27
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 161
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 100
  Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 6
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 5
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
  Group 4th   Jean McErlane 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 22
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 46
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 97 124 123 117 106
All Breed Ranking: 949 1248 1199 1117 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,003,694



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan