Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Capri - (Female)
Owner: Theresa Casselman
Breeder:
Handler: Theresa Casselman
Website: http://www.casselcreek.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 50 50 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 347 347 326 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2105 2105 1982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 78 100 104 96 85
All Breed Ranking: 551 682 722 665 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 6

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 5

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 10
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 16
  Group 3rd   Houston Clark 62

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 177 174 166 154 144
All Breed Ranking: 1273 1262 1202 1105 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 18
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 15
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 16
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By