BIS Can.Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wall Street - (Male)
Owner: Kristin Johnston
Breeder: Woodside German Shepherds
Handler: Kristin Johnston and Laurel Skuba
Website: http://www.prairielandskennel.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 30 27 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 211 206 196 184 170
All Breed Ranking: 1374 1344 1295 1206 1089

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 52
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 31 31 27 26 26
All Breed Ranking: 225 225 210 199 208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   525
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 29

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 9
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 5
  Group 2nd   Bart Miller 25
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 26
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 7

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 22
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
  Group 1st   John Rowton 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 52
Friday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 168
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 43
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 19 16
Group Ranking: 88 88 82 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 722 715 687 915 831

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 26
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 50

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 10
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By