Am GCH Can Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz RA
Otterhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Riley - (Female)
Owner: Beverly Biren
Breeder: Beverly Biren
Handler: Beverly Biren
Website: http://www.avitarotterhound.wordpress.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 116 112 258 236 218
All Breed Ranking: 905 893 2099 1978 1841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   94
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patti Neale 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 70 77 74 84 78
All Breed Ranking: 549 629 599 682 609

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 1   185
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 30

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 0
  Group 4th   Kent Delaney 40

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy Webb 32
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 452 449 438 413 388
All Breed Ranking: 3349 3329 3216 3054 2831

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 301 300 289 271 252
All Breed Ranking: 2494 2467 2383 2252 2094

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By