Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 51,779 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,957 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,091,926 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS MBISS Can/US GCH Steinhaus Tres Bien CGN
Standard Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tres Bien - (Female)
Owner: Heather Pedersen
Breeder: Heather Pedersen, Steinhaus Standard Schnauzers
Handler: Connie Krohn
Website: http://www.steinhausschnauzers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division October 07 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Brood Bitch   Jane Forsyth N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 3 2 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 6 5

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 2 52 24 14 9   2 0 0 0 4   6566
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 71
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 303
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 46
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 51
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 237
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 80
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 7

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 208
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 37
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 32
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 63
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 54
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 69
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 100
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ermano Maniero 36
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 43
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 42
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 39
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 51
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 27
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 32

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 28
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Tacker 156
  Best Of Breed   Catherine McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Catherine McMillan 32

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 53
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 13
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 12

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Stuber 104
  Best In Show   Grant Townsend 106
  Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 24
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 16
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 22

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 65
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 48
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 52
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 102
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 7
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 21
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 23
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 18
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nils Molin 55
  Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 4
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 64
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 38
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 235
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
  Group 1st   Johan Juslin 41

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 22
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 1st   Mary White 24
Friday Best In Show   Mary White 171
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Brown 77
  Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 102
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 104

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 32
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 24
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 35
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 30
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 35
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 34
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 170
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 32
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 158
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 31

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 45
Friday Best In Show   Terry Carter 206
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 44

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association April 29 to April 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 53
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 218
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 53
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 54
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 195
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 48

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 144
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Dorothy Welsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 8
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 145
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 56
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 61
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 42
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 71
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 65

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 22
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 28

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 36
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 193
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 24

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1
  Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 70
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 34 32 47 245 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 140 136 226 1501 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   946
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 111

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 36
Friday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 226 *
  Group 1st   Dorothy Hood 42

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Espen Engh 122
Saturday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 115
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Espen Engh N/A
  Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 119
Thursday Group 4th   Jack Boyd 84

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maureen Boyd 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Horst Kliebenstein 61

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 44

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 12 14 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 72 67 68 63 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 11 4 15   0 0 0 2 1   1895
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 64

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 37
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 31

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 117

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Videl Montero 36
Friday Group 4th   Kathy Stewart 31

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Tyssen 40
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 47

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Rowton 38
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 37

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division Specialty August 29 to August 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 9

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Tan Hock 45

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Hans Lehtinen 74
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 45
Friday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 59

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 37
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 34
Tuesday Group 1st   Carol Graham 36

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wayne Burton 36
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 38

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC Specialty July 26 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 63

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 92
Friday Group 4th   Jon Cole 69

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Cunningham 184

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
Wednesday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
Tuesday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 23

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 33
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 38

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 26
Tuesday Group 1st   Kathy Stewart 25

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 6
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 12
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 6

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 30

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 122
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 94

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Goldstone 59

Obedience Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 181.5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 178.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Betty Winthers 98.0
  Novice B   Betty Winthers 95.0
Friday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 88.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,091,927



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan