GCh Winsea's Fyreworx
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 14
Group Ranking: 342 330 317 298 238
All Breed Ranking: 3349 3270 3148 2987 2562

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 140 138 133 127 120
All Breed Ranking: 1587 1547 1486 1387 1258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   43
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 25 to May 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 17

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 85 84 84 82 78
All Breed Ranking: 860 849 813 763 710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   99
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 70
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By