BIS RBIS MBPIS BPISS Ch. Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Armani - (Male)
Owner: Roberta Hozempa
Breeder: Roberta Hozempa
Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: http://www.amahte.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 25 25 23 27
All Breed Ranking: 223 214 210 188 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   432
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 20
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 13
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 16

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 18

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 13
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best In Show   Allan Brown 105
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 19

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 26

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 17
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 17

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 14 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 102 100 115 104 98

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 17 12 1 6   0 0 0 0 5   1085
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 181
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 23
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 4
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 29
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 1
  Group 4th   John Lewington 14

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Frank Cresci 78
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 7

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patti Neale 8

Show Date
Sighthound Club of BC July 15 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 15 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 5

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 15
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 136
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 12
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
Saturday Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 14
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 151
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 19
Sunday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 25
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 19
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 34 42 62 58 55
All Breed Ranking: 325 372 501 464 420

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   371
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 38
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 34

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 22
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Beauchamp N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 20

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Thursday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 64
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Juslin 45
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 1
  BPIG   Johan Juslin N/A

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada July 01 to July 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Jim Brown N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By