Can.GCh.Am.GCh. Cashel's Oban On Ice BISS MRBIS
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Oban - (Male)
Owner: John & Penny Rogers
Breeder: John & Penny Rogers
Handler: Penny Rogers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 203 203 192 182 163
All Breed Ranking: 1946 1941 1840 1750 1590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 28
  Best B/O Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 132 131 131 154 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 9 6 6   0 1 1 0 2   669
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 42
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 31
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 38
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vojislav Al Daghistini 18
  Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3
Friday Group 4th   Daniel Ceres Rubio 11
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Ty 19
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elaine Ty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Schepers 19
  Best BBE In Group   Jo Schepers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 4
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 22
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 8
  Best BBE In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 6
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gary Vlachos N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 76
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 21
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Jane Parker 17
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 5
Thursday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 40
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 44
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 51
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 47
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 17
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 11
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 129 128 127 142 153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 9 10 4   1 0 0 0 2   711
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 17
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 24
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 24
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Takahiro Miyagawa 19
  Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Group 4th   Satoshi Bessho 15
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 19
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 21
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4
Thursday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Group 1st   Christian Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 19
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 18
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 05 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 53
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wyoma Clouss 62
  Best Of Breed   Wyoma Clouss 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 16
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Saija Juutilainen 13
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 20
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Friday Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 23 26 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 224 219 244 252 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 5 5 6   0 0 0 0 1   437
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 2
Friday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Thursday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 29
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Monday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 34
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 7
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Levy 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4
Friday Group 3rd   Serge Tassan 20
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 35 44 44 93 131
All Breed Ranking: 396 471 471 902 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   234
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 14
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 15
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Johan Juslin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 41
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Friday Group 3rd   Randy Garren 34
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4
Thursday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 23
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 2
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 12 17 26 31
Group Ranking: 153 233 274 358 411
All Breed Ranking: 1520 2308 2596 3223 3853

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 22
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
Saturday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Friday BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:55:05 AM