Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 23,556 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,939 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,063,703 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


A GCh/C GChEx Boyero Keep on Lovin'Me
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kim - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Galbraith & Serge Bilodeau
Breeder: Sophie Boyer & Serge Bilodeau
Handler: Serge Bilodeau & Bonnie Galbraith
Website: http://www.boyero.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
All Breed Ranking: 40 37 39 33 46

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 5 31 10 8 2   0 0 0 0 1   2245
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 37
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 189
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 37

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 19

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 41
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 362
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 46
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 25
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 24

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 15
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Aldon Garland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 20
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 152
  Group 1st   David Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Group 2nd   Alfredo Gomez 21
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 2nd   Nicolas De Bedout 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 9
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 19

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 28
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 33
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 31

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 121
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 23

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 150
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 165
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 31
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 41
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 40
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 46
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 7
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 28
Friday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 21
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 7 25
Group Ranking: 33 32 46 76 419
All Breed Ranking: 238 235 318 523 2544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   491
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 33

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 33

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec November 05 to November 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 8

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 36
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 33

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fernando da Costa Maia 22
  Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 12
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   David Markus 4

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4
  Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 30

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 32
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada May 21 to May 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 14

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 111 111 105 101 98
All Breed Ranking: 855 849 817 761 711

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 23
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 26
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 28

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 7
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,063,704



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan