GCh Romar's Undeniable
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Claymore - (Male)
Owner: Roland Alber
Breeder: Roland & Marsha Alber
Handler: Peter Scott
Website: http://www.romarbeardies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 8 6 6 10
All Breed Ranking: 55 68 65 65 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 16 27 19 13   0 0 0 0 0   1704
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 53
Wednesday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 55
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 34
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 7
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 51

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 17
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 37
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 4
  Group 3rd   Warren Hood 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 8
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 25
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 16

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 32
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 32

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 27
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 18
  Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 24

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marlene Mortera 15
  Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
  Group 3rd   Mirtha Mortera 16

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 16
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 17
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 27
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 14
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 21

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 5
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 15

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 34
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 28
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 39
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 36
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 23

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19
Friday Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 18

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 34
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 30
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 23

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 29

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 19
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 20
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 31
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 35

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
  Group 2nd   David Markus 25

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 14 14 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 84 91 91 95 101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 20 30 14   0 0 0 0 0   1503
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   William Rodriguez Umana 22
Tuesday Group 3rd   Warner Cespedes Arias 36

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 39

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 11

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 39

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 48

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 21
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 22
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Group 2nd   David Markus 22

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 23

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 9
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 37
Friday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 18

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michele Billings 21
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 20

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 26
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 31
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 28

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 22
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 19
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 20
Tuesday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 27

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 17
Wednesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 8
Tuesday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 20
  Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 18

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 17
Thursday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 7
Wednesday Group 3rd   David Eadie 8
  Group 4th   Joan Bulger 11

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
Wednesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
Tuesday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 8

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 16
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 19

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 28
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 21
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 20
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 23

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 39

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 23
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 22
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 28

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 13

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 25
Friday Group 2nd   Gutenberg Soares 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricio Muza 61
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 64

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 22
Friday Group 2nd   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano 25

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 20
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 20
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 26
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 30
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 16

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 15 13
All Breed Ranking: 104 102 95 112 100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 13 13 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   1353
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 24 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 26
Saturday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 174 *
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 26
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 30

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 47
Saturday Group 1st   Mildred Bryant 53

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 49

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Joan Bulger 19

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 17
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 21

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Fred Heal 174 *
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 26
Wednesday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 24

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Arne Berg 19
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 21

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 19
  Group 3rd   Fred Heal 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 14

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 25
Friday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 25
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 20

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 54
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 62
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 47

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 30
Saturday Group 1st   David Markus 49
Friday Group 2nd   Betty McHugh 27

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 20

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Antonio Capistrano 28

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 15
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bo Skalin 26
Friday Group 4th   Len Harfield 21

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 47

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Bassett 34
Friday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By