Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nagi - (Male)
Owner: Jojo Iu, Sam Wong, Ho Yin Leung and Linda Krukar
Breeder: Yukio Mori
Handler: John Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 23 23
Group Ranking: 195 191 184 173 162
All Breed Ranking: 1079 1056 1018 951 889

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 7
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 18 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 2 47 29 36 8   0 0 0 1 1   4217
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 58
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 40
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Polly Smith 61
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6
Saturday Group 1st   Stefan Sinko 99
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 12

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 39
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 54
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 7
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 22
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 6
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 77
Friday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 38
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 24

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Jury 2
  Group 3rd   Judy Jury 20

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 11
Sunday Group 2nd   Warren Hood 12
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 22
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 5
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 19
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 18
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 34
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 22
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 18
  Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 14
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 1
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 8

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 25
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 210
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 36
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 26
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 23
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
Saturday Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Group 1st   Marlene Mortera 14
  Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 2
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   David Eadie 115
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 9
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 17

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Collier 8
  Group 4th   Dorothy Collier 48

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 52

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 7
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 13

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 38
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 4
  Group 1st   Natalji Nekrosiene 56

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 13
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Monday Best In Show   David Markus 162
  Group 1st   David Markus 23
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 10
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 33

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 7
  Group 1st   Francine Schwartz 91
Friday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 53
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 4

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Wednesday Best In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 131
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 19
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3
Tuesday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 16
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 32
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 23

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Tuesday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 12
Saturday Best In Show   David McIntyre 115
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 2
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 14
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 15
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 20

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 8
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 35
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 38

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 7
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 34
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lake 173
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 7
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 38
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 33
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 4
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 43
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 24
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 32
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 22

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 49
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 6
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 31
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 34
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 7
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 25
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 20
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 21
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 5

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 35

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 12

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 77

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 5
  Group 1st   David Markus 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 38
Friday Group 1st   John B. Ross 27
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 35

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 13 13 16 14 14

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 41 33 27 11   0 0 0 1 2   5463
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 67

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 78
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 68
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 44

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 56
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 48

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nina Karlsdotter 53
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 35

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 209 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 31
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 30

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 86
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 84
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 55

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 54
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 53

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 34
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 43

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 81
Saturday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 85

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 37
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 55
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 55
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 33

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Neil Graves 23
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 29
Friday Group 4th   Linda Millman 19

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 42
Friday Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 29

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 63
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 79
Friday Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 41

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 75
Saturday Group 4th   Toddie Clark 45

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 65
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 30

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 34
Thursday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 24

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John B. Ross 46
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diana Norman 29

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 26
Wednesday Best In Show   Donald Duncan 174 *
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 26
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 32
Tuesday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 25
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 24

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 35
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 74
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
  Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 69

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 199 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 30
Thursday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
Wednesday Group 1st   David Eadie 15
  Group 3rd   Joan Bulger 16

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 69
Friday Group 3rd   Beryl Hession 52
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 36

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   David Strachan 23
Monday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 28

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada July 17 to July 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 40
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 54
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 24

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 44

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 117
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 109
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Gellerman 69

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 172 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 35
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 41
Tuesday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Rowton 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 39
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 19

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17
Tuesday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 18

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 9
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 8
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 4
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 19 to June 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 12

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 45
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 20

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 48
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 37

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 53
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 45
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 25

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 58
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 69

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 18

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 36
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 30

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
Friday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 21

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Manual Rangel (Dr) 103
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricio Muza 106
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 68

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 38
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 27

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 22
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 21

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 174 *
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 18
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 14
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 19
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 14

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 40

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 26
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 51
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 36

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 15 to January 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 80
Friday Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 48

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 15 15 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 74 73 66 59 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 13 8 9 8   0 1 0 0 0   1831
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 30

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 38

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 32

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judi Elford 35
Friday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 19

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13
Friday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 18
Thursday Group 1st   David Markus 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 64
Friday Group 1st   Rita Walker 49

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 64
Thursday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 189 *
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 37

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Tan Hock 46

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 63

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 55

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Geoff Kill 29

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Bell 15
Thursday Group 1st   Arne Berg 19
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 12
Wednesday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 8
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 14

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 59
Friday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 52

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 31

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 48

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen 156 *
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 21
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 17
Friday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 144 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 20
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 26

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 70

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 44
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 33

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Clive Davies 88

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 54

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John B. Ross 54

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Cole 67

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By