Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Britney - (Female)
Owner: Debbie Stark
Breeder: Debbie Stark, Suimien Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer McClintock
Website: http://www.suimien.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 213 206 193 175 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   559
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 17
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 7
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 28

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 23
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
Friday Group 4th   Doris Willis 16
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 6
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 20

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5
Friday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 27
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 19
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 14
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 20
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
  Group 3rd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 69
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 20 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 186 351 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1611 2751 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 16

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charlotte Patterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By