Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Rebekah Penuta
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 19 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 217 199 259 216 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1035 941 1272 1083 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 29
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 671 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3473 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 9 (3-4-1-2)
Tuesday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 38 37 34 33 32
Group Ranking: 751 749 708 675 634
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 3575 3420 3186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Noe N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-1-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-3)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Starr White (2-2-0-2)
  Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Jon Cole N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-3-0-1)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (2-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (2-4-0-2)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Tolson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 03:17:04 AM