CKC BIS/Multi-BISS/BPIS GCH / AKC BISS CH / UKC CH Whisperfield Storm Warning, FDJ, JH, CGN
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Radar - (Male)
Owner: Ray & Pat Iredale
Breeder: Ray & Pat Iredale
Handler: Ray & Pat Iredale
Website: http://www.whisperfield.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 115 109 114 94 74
All Breed Ranking: 549 506 581 488 365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 47

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 9 (5-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Fernando Da Costa Maia 80

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7 (3-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5 (3-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 95 95 94 86 89
All Breed Ranking: 419 414 385 362 397

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   223
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 24

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 18
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 27

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 25

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Miller 7 (2-1-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 15 (8-4-3-1)

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 19

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 33

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 25 25 23 40 51
All Breed Ranking: 140 140 126 171 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 4 1   1 0 0 0 2   642
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 54
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 37
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 37
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Group 3rd   David Strachan 34

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 31

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 36
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 31
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4
  Group 1st   David Kelland 34
Friday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 27
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 185
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 55

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 22 41 38 36 34
Group Ranking: 344 680 639 612 571
All Breed Ranking: 1530 3444 3268 3108 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 36

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Lisa Avery N/A
Friday BPIG   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 8
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 03:19:41 AM