GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rya - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Redfern (Brackenbrae Kennel) & Susan Minard (Prairiepine Kennel)
Breeder: Carole Stanley (Afterhours Collies)
Handler: Maggie Redfern-Pucci
Website: http://www.prairiepine.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 78 76 71 74
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 546 516 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 8
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 115 112 107 101 88
All Breed Ranking: 800 794 756 712 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (2-0-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 163 161 156 146 175
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1081 1019 954 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 19
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Norma Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 99 96 94 88 89
All Breed Ranking: 690 674 651 603 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 135 134 123 111 101
All Breed Ranking: 867 856 821 769 737

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 17
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 17
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 11
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 18
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Joey Farrell 70.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 02:26:38 AM