Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Tom Young & John Griffith
Breeder: Tanya Mitchell
Handler: John Griffith
Website: http://teyoung.wix.com/lyntom-pugs

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 25
Group Ranking: 162 162 155 153 253
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1202 1149 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 48 49 46 48 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 23 20 13   0 0 0 0 3   1552
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 18
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 23

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luc Boileau N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 30
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 6

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 16
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 19

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 24
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Group 3rd   Mary White 28
Friday Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 15
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 18
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 18
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 1
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kaye McGhie 18
  Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 23

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 2
  Group 1st   Sylvie Desserne 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 27

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 29
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 36

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 45
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 3
Friday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 34
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 2
  Group 2nd   Jackie Browning 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 18
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 13
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 20
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 6
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Walton 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 6
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Changsu You 0
  Group 2nd   Changsu You 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 7
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 13
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 37
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 36
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 9
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 54
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 6
  Group 1st   Harry O'Donoghue 56

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 20
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 4
Saturday Group 4th   Felicity Prideaux 21
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Friday Group 2nd   Chris Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 25
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 26
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 25
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 16 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 152 149 169 164 143
All Breed Ranking: 981 958 1088 1015 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 13

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 9
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 9
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 8
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 8

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 14
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:34:17 PM