Am Can GCH Valubal Little Black Dress
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gabby - (Female)
Owner: Lavella Shaw & Valerie Bandas
Breeder: Valerie J. Bandas
Handler: Valerie J. Bandas
Website: http://www.valubal.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 13 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 98 97 90 97 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 12 15 9 9   0 0 0 0 1   1109
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Forte 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
Friday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 64
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 1
  Best BBE In Group   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
  Group 3rd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Millman 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 4th   Jane Forsyth 13
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 18
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 12
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lake 19
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 14
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 14

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 26
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 32
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
Friday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 45
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 15
Friday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 17
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 15

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 35

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Lesley Hiltz 10
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Friday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 161
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 26

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 17
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 11
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 15
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 13
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 18
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 32 44 42 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 233 306 289 263 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   501
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 31
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 35

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Jordan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 38
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 20

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 40

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 29
Friday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 33
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 47
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 230 229 217 205 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1634 1557 1447 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 23
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 23

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 8
Group Ranking: 50 50 69 63 88
All Breed Ranking: 421 417 535 493 666

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   293
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 47
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 41

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 15
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 10
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 12
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 13
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 15
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 14
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 33
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 15
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 16
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 23

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 39
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By