MBIS GCH EX Requin Deabei CGN
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Kim Zimmer, Asynior Belgians
Breeder: Beata Stybrova
Handler: Laurel Skuba
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 11 10 25 34 30
All Breed Ranking: 99 80 187 186 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 12 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   546
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 39

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 30
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 37
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 39
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 39
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 36
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 33

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 14
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 26
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 17
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 26

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Laura Thompson 18
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 33
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 75 71 66 87 71

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 14 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   1353
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 155
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 20
Sunday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 169
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 22
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 46
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 51
Friday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 292
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 51
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Thursday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 51
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Skip Stanbridge 146
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 23
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 16

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 27
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 21
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 24
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 25
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 162
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 25
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 37

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 18 16 11
All Breed Ranking: 132 129 119 110 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 7 14 6   0 0 0 0 0   1000
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 14
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 17

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 17

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 33
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 32
Friday Group 2nd   David Markus 34
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 34

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 35
Thursday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 45

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 23
Friday Group 4th   Polly Smith 17

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 15
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 18
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 23
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 40

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 20
Sunday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 21
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 12

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 29
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe 170 *
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 26

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 33
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 30

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 77

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 50
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 23

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 6
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 6
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 6

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth Hammond 51

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 66 65 63 77 74
All Breed Ranking: 520 514 498 600 564

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 35

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 22
Saturday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 27
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 35

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 51

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By