Ch Kyeri's Osang Lha Bu RN
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Terri Gueck
Breeder:
Handler: Connie Krohn and Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 35 33 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 277 268 253 226 212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 6 10   0 0 0 0 1   464
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 45

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 64

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 10

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 26

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 17
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 16
Friday Group 1st   David Eadie 18

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Millman 14
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta April 18 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carla Molinari 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 39

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 31

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 14
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 7
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 11
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10
  Group 3rd   Edna Perks 11

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Marquette 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By