GCh Bolowski V.H. Lamslag
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Tri-Colour   Karen Heron N/A
  Best Veteran   Karen Heron N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 29 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   K.J. Town N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 32 31 29 30 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 23 10 10 7   1 2 1 1 0   3087
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 42

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 70

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 64

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario Specialty October 30 to October 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kenneth McDermott 79

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario Specialty October 17 to October 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 84

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 70
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 56

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 39
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 28

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 34

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 34

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 41
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 48
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 46
Friday Group 1st   John B. Ross 34

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 58
Saturday Group 1st   Sari Brewster Tietjen 71
Friday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 62

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 33

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario Specialty July 25 to July 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 67

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 81

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 63

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 25
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 18
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 43

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 20
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 26
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 162 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 26
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 145 *
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 26
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 52
Friday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 34

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 48
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Denis 45
Friday Group 1st   Cathy Scotton 45

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 27
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 33
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 28
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 32

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 46
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 64

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent Specialty April 11 to April 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 36

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 58

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 46

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jackie Browning 42

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lloyd Allewell 33
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 61
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 56

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 26

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fred Bassett 400 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 60
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Bassett 64

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By